Active

$336,400

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1609 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6354917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1609 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This 2020 BUILT, SHORT-TERM RENTAL–approved home in The Enclaves at Festival offers unbeatable versatility just minutes from DISNEY and CHAMPIONS GATE. Enjoy a bright OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT, a stunning QUARTZ KITCHEN ISLAND with 42” cabinets, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and a gas range.SOUND INSULATED WALLS,WOOD LOOK TILE FLOORING DOWNSTAIRS, and plush carpet upstairs provide comfort throughout. Live like you're on vacation with RESORT STYLE AMENITIES: BEACH ENTRY POOL, splash park, fitness center, mini-golf, and volleyball courts. Built for energy efficiency and low maintenance, this home delivers long-term value in a prime location near top attractions, dining, and shopping.Perfect as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income-producing investment—this one has it all!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$336,400
HOA Fee:
403
Tax Amount:
$4247.47
Price per SqFt:
$209.07
Tax Legal Description:
FESTIVAL PHASE 3 PB 175 PGS 38-43 LOT 73
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1721
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
Year Built:
2020
Garden, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Short Term rentals are allowed in this section of the Community.
Map
  • Address
    721 BENOI DR