Active

$499,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3020 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6350901
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3020 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in a desirable Davenport neighborhood. Currently rented, this property offers immediate income potential while allowing flexibility for future use. Built with quality in mind, the home features a roof installed in 2021 and an A/C scheduled for a 2025 upgrade. The open-concept layout connects the living, dining, and family areas, while the primary suite provides a private retreat. Conveniently located near Northeast Regional Park, Publix, schools, and major attractions, this home combines comfort, space, and location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,000
HOA Fee:
60
Tax Amount:
$5130
Price per SqFt:
$165.23
Tax Legal Description:
POITRAS ESTATES PLAT BOOK 129 PG 21 LOT 137
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5201
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Long Term Lease only
Map
  • Address
    420 BLAKE AVE