Active

$294,990

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1876 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6346994
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1876 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. Short Sale. Opportunity meets value. Priced at $294,990, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath short sale offers buyers a chance to explore a property with potential upside in today’s market. Spacious layout, desirable location, and compelling pricing make this one worth a closer look.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$294,990
HOA Fee:
80
Tax Amount:
$2960.63
Price per SqFt:
$157.24
Tax Legal Description:
GREENFIELD VILLAGE PHASE I PB 165 PGS 5-9 LOT 51
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5750
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
French Doors, Garden, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
PLEASE CHECK WITH HOA FOR MORE DETAILS
Map
  • Address
    608 MEADOW BEND DR