Active

$217,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1480 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4958026
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1480 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Approved Price! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response from lien holders. Nearly new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful design. All bedrooms and the upstairs laundry are conveniently located on the second floor, while a half bath downstairs is perfect for guests. The main level features a bright and open great room seamlessly connected to the open kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This home is one of the few units in the community with a fenced-in yard, providing rare outdoor space for pets, play, or relaxing. Additional highlights include a one-car attached garage and a highly desirable location close to shopping, medical offices, and everyday amenities. Enjoy easy access to I-4, making commuting simple and putting theme parks and major attractions just minutes away.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$217,000
HOA Fee:
233
Tax Amount:
$3712.96
Price per SqFt:
$146.62
Tax Legal Description:
MADISON PLACE PHASE 3 PB 187 PG 15-17 LOT 50
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2095
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2023
Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please verify with HOA documents.
Map
  • Address
    186 MANDOVI ST