Active

$650,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 3063 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRK4903388
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Size: 3063 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED *6 BEDROOM / 6 FULL BATHROOM* nestled in one of the most sought after and luxurious GATED RESORT COMMUNITIES in the Orlando area, The Retreat at Champions Gate. This home stands out for open floor plan featuring 2 ENSUITE BEDROOMS on the main level and a FULL BATHROOM that serves the pool area. Located at the RETREAT NEIGHBORHOOD near the OASIS CLUBHOUSE, this is the perfect home for homeowners who want to enjoy the Florida lifestyle and for those who seek excellent RETURNS through short term rental. The OASIS CLUB at Champions Gate features splash pool, lazy river with water slides, resort style pool, fitness center, arcade game room, movie theater and more. Dine at the full service Grille Room restaurant or pool-side at the Tiki Bar. Daily movies, activities and programs are offered for everyone. Free shuttle rides within the community allow easy access between your villa and the Oasis Club, 2 award winning golf courses & tennis courts. Champions Gate is conveniently located within minutes of all the major theme parks, shopping, dining and highways. And last, this home is in one of the phases that DO NOT restricted for owner leaving or staying for long periods and its short term rental and long term rental allowed, many possibilities.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$650,000
HOA Fee:
625
Tax Amount:
$9604.54
Price per SqFt:
$212.21
Tax Legal Description:
STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH G-1 PB 23 PG 45-49 LOT 131
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6534
Lot Features:
City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Pool Features:
Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
6
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2015
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1452 ROLLING FAIRWAY DR