Active

$329,900

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1877 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5108820
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1877 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience space, comfort, and versatility in this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the gated Prestwick Village community of Davenport. Featuring a smart two-story layout with one bedroom and full bath on the first floor, this home offers an open-concept living area, a kitchen with stainless-steel appliances and 42” cabinets, tile flooring downstairs, plush carpet upstairs, a spacious master suite with tub and shower, and a two-car garage. Located just off US-27 and minutes from I-4 (Exit 55), Posner Park, dining, shopping, and only 13 minutes from Walt Disney World, this home combines convenience with flexibility. With low HOA fees, no CDD, community pool and cabana, and short-term rental zoning, it’s ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income property.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,900
HOA Fee:
125
Tax Amount:
$3964.89
Price per SqFt:
$175.76
Tax Legal Description:
PRESTWICK VILLAGE PB 169 PGS 5-7 LOT 21
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2701
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    129 BOYDFIELD LN