Active

$335,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2100 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7525005
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2100 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a well-designed layout with expansive living and dining areas that connect seamlessly to the kitchen, creating a great setup for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a nicely sized yard with room to relax or personalize. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, this move-in ready home is easy to show and ready for its next owner.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$335,000
HOA Fee:
180
Tax Amount:
$4556
Price per SqFt:
$159.52
Tax Legal Description:
SUNSET RIDGE PHASE 2 PB 126 PGS 36-41 LOT 93
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5663
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2004
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer's agent to verify with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    716 KNOLLWOOD DR