Active

$214,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1862 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8469615
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1862 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover waterfront living in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit condo at The Bay Villas in The Islands at Dixie Shores! Spanning 1,862 sq ft, this unit offers stunning views of Kings Bay, whether you're a boating enthusiast, avid fisherman, or nature lover, this waterfront property delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This updated Condo features an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and resort-style community amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, tennis courts, and comprehensive services — cable/internet, flood insurance, exterior maintenance, landscaping, termite bond, roof and road upkeep, and on-site management. Located minutes from downtown shops, parks, Fort Island Beach, and the upcoming Suncoast Parkway for easy Tampa access. Don't miss this opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$214,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$925
Price per SqFt:
$115.41
Tax Legal Description:
THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 28 37 39 & 40 CONDO UNIT 156 DESC IN OR BK 627 PG 2125
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1410
Lot Features:
Conservation Area, Drainage Canal, FloodZone
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1973
Additional Features:
Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Contact ParkLane Property Management, Richard (727)232-1173
Map
  • Address
    1277 N SEAGULL PT #156