Active

$259,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1584 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5149232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1584 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Newly renovated from top to bottom is the beautiful villa style condo located in the community of The Islands at Dixie Shores. This home is surrounded by a 30,000 acre crystal river preserve with its own private dock which allows you direct gulf access! This home features a two bedroom with a large living room and a beautiful Florida style room with lots of windows. Metal roof as of 2021. Brand new stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinets and countertops with tile throughout the home. This is site #51. The condo fees include building insurance including flood, community pool with tennis, clubhouse, and property manager, trash removal, lawn care, cable, wifi, and exterior building maintenance! Home is vacant ready for its new owner. Come fall in love with this amazing home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$924.69
Price per SqFt:
$164.08
Tax Legal Description:
THE BAY VILLAS BUILDING NO.'S 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 & 19 A CONDOMINIUM PER DECL OF CONDO REC IN OR BK 352 PG 603 - 620 & ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO TOGETHER WITH UNDIVIDED SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS UNIT 51 OF BLDG 12.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1602
Year Built:
1974
Additional Features 2:
PLEASE CONFIRM WITH HOA
Map
  • Address
    11352 W BAYSHORE DR