Active

$1,449,900

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 5664 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8361323
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 5664 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
A wonderful opportunity awaits in one of the fastest growing counties in Florida, Citrus County. With many new residential and commercial developments accommodating the area, a need for quality healthcare and other professional services is in high demand. This property’s zoning offers multi-functional opportunities with extraordinary new upgrades and is move-in ready without the hassles of new construction permitting, impact fees, etc. New roof, skylight glass, AC with programmable thermostats, internet-based alarm system, new carport built to hurricane specifications, resurfaced parking lot and new curb stops, windows, carpeting, tile, cabinets/hardware, countertops/backsplash, are just a few of the upgrades. A detailed list of upgrades is available upon request. Schedule a showing today to tour this beautiful gem, and experience a gateway of opportunity presented.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,449,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$9131
Price per SqFt:
$255.99
Tax Legal Description:
COM AT PT FOUND BY MEAS FROM PT OF INT OF N LN & E R/W LN OF SR 55 S 0 DEG 2M 57S W 32 FT AL E R/W TH PAR TO & 32 FT S OF N LN S 89 DEG 21S 3M E 1070.3 FT TO POB TH S 89 DE G 21M 3S E 190.76 FT TO E LN OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 TH S 0 DEG 34M 28S E AL E LN 2 00 FT TH N 89 DEG 21M 3S W PAR TO N L N 192.94 FT TH N 0 DEG 2M 57S E PAR TO E R/W LN 200 FT TO POB DESC IN OR BK 809 PG 1347 & OR BK 1087 PG 971 OR BK 2302 PG 1030
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
38266
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1990
  • Address
    790 SE 5TH TER