Active

$479,900

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 2165 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8334524
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 2165 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Prime Commercial Opportunity in Crystal River! Located at 823 NE 5th Street, this impressive office building offers a premium location with 200 feet of Highway 44 frontage, ensuring maximum visibility for your business. Situated on a 0.64-acre lot, the property includes a paved parking lot and is zoned for commercial use, making it an ideal choice for a variety of business ventures. With a total of 2,165 square feet, the building is thoughtfully designed to accommodate your needs. The main level features 1,645 square feet, including five offices, a convenient kitchenette, and two bathrooms. The 520-square-foot second floor offers a versatile flex room and an additional bathroom, perfect for meetings, storage, or customization to suit your business requirements. Recent updates include a new HVAC system and a roof replacement in 2022, providing peace of mind and reducing maintenance concerns. Don’t miss the chance to secure this exceptional commercial space for your business. Schedule a showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$479,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6704
Price per SqFt:
$221.66
Tax Legal Description:
KNIGHTS ADDITION TO CRYSTAL RIVER PB 1 PG 28 LOT 373 & 374. ---LESS--- PCL OF LAND IN LOT 373 KNIGHTS ADDITION TO CRYSTAL RIVER PB 1 PG 28 REC OR BK 627 PG 1689 & 1690 PARCEL NO. 107 MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM ON W LINE SEC 22 TWN 18S RNG 17E AT POINT 2573.45 FT S 0 DEG 2M 1S E OF NW COR THEREOF; THN N 88 DEG 24M 30S E 1329.67 FT THN N 0 DEG 2M 26S E 49.56 FT TO INTERSECT E ROW LINE NE 8TH AVE & N ROW LINE STATE RD NO. 44 FOR POB; THN CONT N 0 DEG 2M 26S E ALONG SAID E ROW LINE NE 8TH AVE 5 FT THN S 45 DEG 47M 53S E 6.97 FT TO POINT ON SAID N ROW LINE STATE RD NO. 44 SAID POINT 5 FT N 88 DEG 21M 49S E OF POB THN S 88 DEG 21M 49S W ALONG SAID N ROW LINE 5 FT TO POB.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
27888
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1930
  • Address
    823 NE 5TH ST