Active

$418,700

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1345 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401791
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1345 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fenced Acreage! Remodeled Home inside and out! No Hoa!! Brand new 22x24 foot 2 car detached garage with 12ft door!!! Bring the boat and ATV, there is room for everything here! Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2bath home in peaceful Canaveral Groves country setting, while still being centrally located to Cocoa Beach & Orlando. This home offers a fresh contemporary interior featuring granite countertops, brand new appliances, 42 inch upper cabinets & updated finishes throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new ac system & new ductwork 2026 and a roof replacement 2018. Outside, the freshly stuccoed, painted & landscaped home has beautiful curb appeal. The expansive lot offers endless possibilities: Horses & farm animals allowed making the property perfect for those seeking a small hobby farm, homestead or simply room to breathe and grow. 20 miles from Cocoa Beach, 21 miles from Kennedy Space Center, Blue Origin & SpaceX. Come see today! Hablamos Español
Financial Considerations
Price:
$418,700
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3779.55
Price per SqFt:
$311.3
Tax Legal Description:
CANAVERAL GROVES SUBD REPLAT UNIT 3 SHEET 1 LOT 14 BLK 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
43560
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1986
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4840 MANGO AVE