Active

$279,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1380 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6378694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1380 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fully renovated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offers a bright, modern interior with an attached 1-car garage and no HOA. Enjoy new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated lighting. The redesigned kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, stylish countertops, a large island, and a stainless appliance package perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Updated bathrooms include new vanities, modern fixtures, and clean, contemporary finishes. Step outside to a spacious fenced backyard with room to relax, garden, or gather, plus a storage shed and a repaired fence. Convenient access to major routes, shopping, and dining. Buyer to verify all measurements and information. convenient access to major routes for easy commuting and weekends on the Space Coast—approx. 31 minutes to Cocoa Beach, 23 minutes to Port Canaveral, and about 17 minutes to Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex (drive times are estimates). .
Financial Considerations
Price:
$279,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1071.6
Price per SqFt:
$202.83
Tax Legal Description:
PORT ST JOHN UNIT 3 LOT 22 BLK 71
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1981
Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4470 PONDS DR