Active

$499,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1240 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4949187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1240 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Rare opportunity to own a beachfront condo in highly desirable Cocoa Beach just steps from the famous Cocoa Beach Pier on Florida’s Space Coast. NO rental restrictions, making this an exceptional opportunity for a vacation rental, Airbnb investment property, second home, or full-time beachside residence. This well-maintained first-floor corner unit offers easy beach and pool access with true coastal living just steps from the sand. Enjoy direct beach access via a brand-new private boardwalk conveniently located nearby. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, putting green, assigned carport parking, guest parking, and on-site laundry facilities. Prime location near Port Canaveral cruise terminals, Kennedy Space Center, Orlando attractions, waterfront dining, shopping, entertainment, and world-famous beaches. Excellent investment potential in one of the most sought-after beachside communities on the Space Coast.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,000
HOA Fee:
845
Tax Amount:
$6394.34
Price per SqFt:
$402.42
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 10B COCOA BEACH CLUB CONDO AS DESC IN ORB 1234 PG 876 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
138341
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1972
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    5200 OCEAN BEACH BLVD #115