Active

$420,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2411 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410410
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2411 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this spacious two story home located on a desirable corner lot in the sought-after Sunrise Lakes Community of Clermont. Offering over 2400 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a bright open floor plan perfect for modern living. Tile and laminate floors thruout. Freshly repainted interior for a move-in ready feel. Open concept living and dining areas with plenty of natural light. Sliding doors leading to the backyard, ideal for entertaining. Huge primary suite with en-suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. New fridge, range, dishwasher and microwave. Walk to Community pool. Centrally located near Hwy 27, shopping, restaurants and the library. Only 20 minutes drive to Disney. This beautifull home combines space, comfort and convenience-perfect for families looking to enjoy Clermont at its finest. NEW ROOF DONE IN 2026 AND AC UNIT IN 2025
Financial Considerations
Price:
$420,000
HOA Fee:
350
Tax Amount:
$4803.74
Price per SqFt:
$174.2
Tax Legal Description:
SUNRISE LAKES PHASE I PB 48 PG 37-39 LOT 57 ORB 5000 PG 1487
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6437
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2004
Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1537 MORNING STAR DR