Active

$665,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2498 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6396522
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2498 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Johns Lake Landing! Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained inside AND out, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in a prime Clermont location. Inside, you’ll find a formal dining room, an open-concept layout, and a bright, airy living room with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The gorgeous kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A private downstairs guest bedroom provides the perfect setup for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a spacious loft with the potential to be converted into a fifth bedroom, and an oversized primary suite featuring a stunning en-suite bath and massive walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy the screened back porch and fully fenced backyard - perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets and play! Conveniently located in the heart of Clermont with easy access to the Turnpike, Orlando, the airport, shopping, dining, and everything Clermont has to offer — this one checks all the boxes!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$665,000
HOA Fee:
450
Tax Amount:
$6476
Price per SqFt:
$266.21
Tax Legal Description:
JOHN'S LAKE LANDING PHASE 5 PB 71 PG 73-82 LOT 121 ORB 5741 PG 2041
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8334
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    17186 HICKORY WIND DR