Active

$320,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1625 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5088308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1625 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home! This 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa will surprise you with how much it offers. The sought after community of Green Valley with this tucked away 55+ / 16th Fairway Villas in a cul-de-sac. 13 properties in all that share a community pool. The home offers Vaulted ceiling, laminate wood flooring and an open floor plan with several ways you can utilize the space. Spacious master bedroom with a vaulted ceiling, a walk in closet, garden tub, walk in shower and 2 sinks. No worries about storage as the home offers multiple large closets and cabinetry. Your gally kitchen with panty and a breakfast nook goes out to the laundry area. Your spacious 2 car garage with screen door that you can enjoy the fall weather with no bugs! Dinning room or can be used as another living space with sliding glass door takes you to the covered screen patio on the North side so you never need to worry about direct sun. The split floor plan allows the 2 secondary bedrooms and bath privacy also. Come visit today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$320,000
HOA Fee:
165
Tax Amount:
$3415
Price per SqFt:
$196.92
Tax Legal Description:
16TH FAIRWAY VILLAS LOT 3 W'LY 6 FT LOT 4 PB 31 PG 43 ORB 4983 PG 684
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6405
Year Built:
1996
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8527 FIRESTONE CIR