Active

$410,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1073 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8509020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1073 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming, upgraded concrete-block home in flood zone X (no damage from Helene or Milton). This low-maintenance property offers impressive upgrades and features: Newer mini-splits in the master bedroom and Florida room , 2024 whole-house water softening and filtration system, a 2024 50A generator inlet that includes a 11 KW portable GENERATOR which powers the entire home (central A/C has a soft-start kit to run smoothly on generator power). This home is complete with IMPACT WINDOWS! The Florida room is ideal as a home office! The home also features a modern kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, low-maintenance front yard, an irrigated rear yard with a French drain system for stormwater, and a unique LANAI!. Great proximity to downtown Dunedin AND downtown Safety Harbor. Great house. Great location. Great Florida living.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$410,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5888
Price per SqFt:
$382.11
Tax Legal Description:
GREENBRIAR UNIT 4 LOT 210
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6499
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1964
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Verify with County
Map
  • Address
    2337 BLACK OAK LN