Active

$1,365,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2495 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8381930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2495 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
South Facing TWO LEVEL PENTHOUSE featuring: Two Separate Master Suites, Three Spacious Bedrooms, 3 1/2 Baths, plus OFFICE (or 4TH BEDROOM?), LOFT (with room for sleeper sofa). Separate Laundry ROOM. NEED SPACE??? THIS IS THE ONE!! Located in the World Famous Sand Key Club in CLEARWATER, Home of the SUGAR SANDS. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. This Pristine Penthouse is located on the 14th and 15th Floors with SOUTHERN EXPOSURE and Panoramic Views of The Gulf and Clearwater Bay, NEVER ENDING SUNRISE AND SUNSET VIEWS. Enjoy the Beachside BBQ Area while you listen to the rhythmic waves rolling up on the shore while the Gulf Breezes are flowing by. Only the Sand Key Club has LOBBY with 24/7 ATTENDANTS and ELEVATED POOL DECK. Amenities include Club Room, Gym with Baths and Showers and Sauna. The Elevated Plaza Deck features Pool with Spa and Cabanas, Putting Green and Shuffleboard. The Sand Key Club is 30 minutes from both airports and has the Jolly Trolley Bus stop out front to take you to Dunedin, John's Pass, Tarpon Springs and everywhere in between. Sand Key Shoppes and Restaurants are in walking distance as well as the Water Sport dock located behind the Marriott Hotel next door to the Shoppes. You are at the right place because, WE'VE GOT THE BEST LOCATION ON THE BEACH! here at the SAND KEY CLUB!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,365,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$18491
Price per SqFt:
$547.09
Tax Legal Description:
CLEARWATER SAND KEY CLUB NO. 1 CONDO PENTHOUSE 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
85531
Lot Features:
City Limits, Sidewalk
Parking:
Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Basement
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
1974
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
90 days minimum.
Map
  • Address
    1380 GULF BLVD #PH-5