Active

$229,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1024 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693196
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1024 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located just 20 minutes from Clearwater Beach and 10 minutes from St. Pete-Clearwater International Airport, this updated end-unit townhouse sits in a quiet community with a pool, low HOA, and Kapok Park right outside the front door. The home features a bright first-floor kitchen, living, and dining area with sliding doors opening to the backyard and mature landscaping. Both bedrooms are upstairs for added privacy. Recent 2025 updates include new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a new microwave, and a new washer and dryer. The kitchen offers white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and wood countertops. Property is being sold as-is.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$229,000
HOA Fee:
203
Tax Amount:
$3768
Price per SqFt:
$223.63
Tax Legal Description:
BRIGADOON OF CLEARWATER BLK 32, LOT 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
795
Lot Features:
Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1988
Storage
Additional Features 2:
Pease check lease rules and restrictions with the association
Map
  • Address
    3204 BRIGADOON DR