Active

$635,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1385 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1385 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience the ultimate beachside lifestyle at South Beach on Sand Key! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located on the 4th floor and offers beautiful pool views, Gulf views and also the intracoastal just steps away from the soft sands of Sand Key Beach. The kitchen and living areas feature ceramic tile flooring, while the bedrooms offer cozy carpet for added comfort. Granite countertops, a wine refrigerator, and a bright, open layout make this condo perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bathrooms also feature tile flooring for a clean coastal feel. Enjoy the security and convenience of this gated community with guarded entry, secure fob access, covered parking, under-building storage, and resort-style amenities. Ideally located near the Shoppes of Sand Key, Clearwater Beach, local dining, parks, and the Jolley Trolley, giving you easy access to everything the area has to offer. Whether you’re searching for a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo offers the perfect combination of location, views, and Florida beach living. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$635,000
HOA Fee:
999
Tax Amount:
$10227.24
Price per SqFt:
$458.48
Tax Legal Description:
SAND KEY CONDO-SOUTH BEACH - 1460 UNIT 412
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1980
Additional Features:
Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please verify with the association on lease restrictions. 3 months minimum.
Map
  • Address
    1460 GULF BLVD #412