Active

$281,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1650 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6397423
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1650 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
WOW come see this stunning new construction home in Dunnellon located in the desirable Citrus Springs area offering modern design comfort and privacy this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home features an open concept layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light a gorgeous kitchen with a large center island quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances perfect for entertaining and everyday living the spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom designed for relaxation enjoy outdoor living with a covered lanai and a generous backyard with plenty of space to build a pool or create your dream outdoor oasis surrounded by nature with no rear neighbors this property offers peace and privacy while still being conveniently located near shopping dining schools and the famous Rainbow Springs and Withlacoochee River ideal for kayaking boating and outdoor activities no HOA making it perfect for homeowners and investors alike whether you are looking for a primary residence vacation home or rental investment this property is a fantastic opportunity schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Florida living
Financial Considerations
Price:
$281,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$345.03
Price per SqFt:
$170.85
Tax Legal Description:
CITRUS SPGS UNIT 13 PB 6 PG 98 LOT 8 BLK 931 DESC IN OR BK548 PG 1113
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
  • Address
    7164 N DUSTIN TER N