Active

$439,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2331 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408354
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2331 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bath all-electric home is perfectly situated in a prime location in the heart of Cape Coral, offering easy access to Fort Myers, beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the open and inviting layout creates the perfect balance of comfort and privacy. The home features numerous updates completed in 2023, including a new roof, new impact windows and fresh interior and exterior paint. The bright and airy living spaces with stylish tile and vinyl flooring throughout flow seamlessly, making gatherings with family and friends effortless. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee on the screened lanai after a long day. This move-in ready home combines modern updates, spacious living, and an unbeatable Cape Coral location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$439,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5074.17
Price per SqFt:
$188.72
Tax Legal Description:
CAPE CORAL UNIT 52 BLK.3816 PB 19 PG 63 LOTS 26 + 27
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1417 NW 16TH PL