Active

$209,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1080 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRD6147484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1080 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming single-family residence located in the heart of Cape Coral’s established 33909 corridor. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and sits on a generously sized lot, providing ample outdoor potential for expansion, recreation, or investment improvements. Built in 1958, the home reflects classic Florida construction and is believed to feature concrete block construction with a slab foundation. The property includes an asphalt shingle roof and a traditional ranch-style design that blends simplicity with opportunity for modernization. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers strong accessibility within a growing residential area. With no HOA restrictions, it presents flexibility for both homeowners and investors alike. A great opportunity for renovation, rental income potential, or long-term residence in a well-established neighborhood of Cape Coral. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer to verify all information including measurements, systems, and condition.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$209,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3554
Price per SqFt:
$193.52
Tax Legal Description:
ALABAR VISTA UNREC DB 290 PG 165 LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10890
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1958
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1201 ALABAR LN