Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1604 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7525879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1604 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PRICE JUST REDUCED! Nestled in the highly sought-after Country Club area of SE Cape Coral, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Surrounded by waterfront homes in a well-established neighborhood, it’s a place where every day feels like a vacation. Bright split floor plan with a large open kitchen, formal dining, tile throughout the house and in-home laundry. A master suite with dual sinks, tiled shower, and private lanai access. Side-load garage and a fenced yard ready for your dream pool. Major updates already done with New Roof (2021) and A/C Condenser (2018), New Water Heater and Garbage disposal. Assessments are paid in full with no utility balance to worry about. Plenty of Lifestyle Perks being minutes from Downtown Cape Coral, the Yacht Club, and both bridges for easy access into Fort Myers. Whether you’re boating, dining, or exploring the Gulf Coast, this location puts you at the center of it all. Why This Home? It’s not just a house — it’s a canvas for your Florida dream. Imagine morning coffee on the lanai, weekends by your future pool, and evenings spent enjoying the vibrant Cape Coral lifestyle. With every detail ready for you, this is truly the best place on earth to call home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5033.52
Price per SqFt:
$186.41
Tax Legal Description:
CAPE CORAL UNIT 15 BLK.490 PB 13 PG 70 LOTS 9 + 10
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1975
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    918 SE 35TH ST