Active

$459,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1526 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7522856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1526 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
JUST REDUCED! Furnished move in ready Home! *When a house feels like home, you know it's right for you. This Western rear-facing 3 bed/2 bath home has it all! From a large lanai with screens to a gorgeous pool for sunning and exercise, you will be delighted to enjoy days in the sun and incredible sunsets in the evening. Easy entertaining with the open concept living room and multiple sliders to the lanai. The Master bedroom has easy access to the lanai with large sliders that bring in the natural light. Assessments PAID! High & Dry! X-Flood Zone. NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! *Now let's talk about this pool. Harley Davidson emblem at the bottom of the pool. It gives character to a gorgeous pool. It's just cool! There is also a door to the pool/guest bath. The beautifully maintained backyard is ready for s'mores and a fire pit while enjoying family time. *Neighborhood is located in a peninsula with one way in & out. Friendly neighbors! UPGRADES include: New Appliances, new Water Heater, newer ROOF, outside Kitchenette, Granite countertops, new (2020) Solar Panels for pool, Outdoor Generator Hookup, Fenced Yard with Gate, Fresh Paint and more. *Don't forget to check out our video and 3D Zillow Walkthrough. Come live the dream and make this house your Home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$459,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2202.41
Price per SqFt:
$300.79
Tax Legal Description:
CAPE CORAL UNIT 16 BLK 1438 PB 13 PG 82 LOTS 27 + 28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2003
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
Need to register for short term rentals with Cape Coral City.
Map
  • Address
    412 SE 13TH AVE