Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1338 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC538581
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1338 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on nearly 5 acres of mostly cleared, high and dry land! Located close to Gilchrist County schools, this property offers the perfect combination of peaceful country living and convenience. A survey has been completed, adding extra value and peace of mind. The expansive acreage is ideal for a mini farm, gardening, livestock, or future improvements. With most of the land already cleared, it’s ready for your vision, whether you want to add a barn, workshop, or create your own private retreat. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, perfect for families or anyone looking for room to grow. Enjoy privacy, open space, and endless possibilities. The seller is also the listing agent and is offering to contribute toward closing costs, making this an even more attractive opportunity. Don’t miss your chance, schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3477.2
Price per SqFt:
$261.58
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 3 UNIT 1 EMERALD FARMS 81/162 UTIL EASEMENT 143/691 268/31 2000/4214 2006/8267 2010/1541 2010/1542 UTIL EASEMENT 201521001776 201521002171 201821003555
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
222156
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1981
Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    262 NW 98TH LN