Active

$399,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2110 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2110 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
MOVE IN READY! Desirable Legends Cove community is selling fast! This second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit is complete and ready for its new owner. Lennar's "Everything Included" plan includes all appliances, including washer and dryer and window blinds. The 2 1/2 car garage has plenty of room for your vehicles and water toys. Relax and unwind on your covered lanai or in the newly completed community pool. More photos to come. This sought after location is just 3 miles from the IMG Academies, 6 miles from the pristine gulf beaches of Anna Maria, Bradenton Beach and Longboat Key. There are many fine and local dining options just minutes away. Need to travel for work or pleasure? Sarasota International Airport is a short 15 minute drive from home and Tampa International Airport is just one hour away. This is a must see community!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$189.1
Tax Legal Description:
Coach Homes at Legends Cove PH5 Building 11
Parking:
Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Off Street, Tandem
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2026
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please see community documents for all specific restrictions
Map
  • Address
    5608 SUMMIT POINTE #102