Active

$319,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1096 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693366
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1096 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience living in the sought-after Perico Bay Club, a beautifully maintained guard-gated community located less than a mile from the world famous Anna Maria Island. This desirable first-floor turnkey condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle—just bring your suitcase, everything else is already here and ready for you to enjoy. Step into a spacious open-concept layout where the combined dining and living room area flows effortlessly to a west-facing balcony, creating the ideal space for entertaining or simply relaxing while taking in breathtaking sunset views over the tranquil pond. Beyond your doorstep, residents enjoy an active resort-style lifestyle with amenities and activities including kayaking, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and more. This pet-friendly community offers something for everyone, whether you're looking for adventure, recreation, or peaceful waterfront living. Discover the perfect opportunity to embrace paradise living in a move-in-ready home just moments from the beach.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,000
HOA Fee:
2950
Tax Amount:
$5555
Price per SqFt:
$291.06
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 851 SHORELINE TERRACES III AT PERICO BAY CLUB PHASE II CONDO PI#73609.1360/7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
99465
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1988
Balcony, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
none
Map
  • Address
    851 AUDUBON DR #851