Active

$2,100,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2885 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRD6145319
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2885 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Newly renovated with luxury wide plank hardwood floors throughout, impact windows and doors throughout, composite decking and fresh interior paint. The paver driveway into the gated community of Seawatch that introduces a charming lakefront spacious 3 bedroom, 3 and one-half bath Villa graced by Lake Gasparilla. The solarium entry with a circular staircase comes complete with an open floor living/dining area, wood cathedral ceilings, and a screened lanai with excellent lake views. The kitchen showcases wood cabinets, wainscot backsplash and plenty of counter space. Other features include plantation shutters throughout, turret style guest bedroom with beadboard vaulted ceiling, one car garage, and ample storage. The spacious master suite offers a vaulted ceiling, and open balcony with easterly lake views. Seawatch is a waterfront gated community of 49 residence featuring 4 beach accesses, 2 tennis courts and 2 pools and located between Lake Gasparilla and the Gulf of Mexico.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$2,100,000
HOA Fee:
2600
Tax Amount:
$22962
Price per SqFt:
$727.9
Tax Legal Description:
SWA 000 0000 0045 SEAWATCH OF BOCA GRANDE LT 45 1430/2070 2160/1870 2698/1709 3154/1327
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4747
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1991
Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Homes may be rented twice per calendar year. Each rental period may not be less than one month (30 days).
Map
  • Address
    45 SEAWATCH LAKE DR