Active

$215,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1388 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1388 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,368 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Beverly Hills! Perched on an elevated lot, this property features one of its most standout qualities: a spacious back deck overlooking the entire neighborhood with beautiful panoramic views that create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or entertaining family and friends. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat complete with an above-ground pool, ideal for cooling off on warm Florida days and creating lasting memories all summer long. Inside, the home offers a functional layout filled with natural light, comfortable living areas, and plenty of potential to make it your own. Additional updates include a 2023 roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and medical facilities, this home combines peaceful surroundings with everyday convenience. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers incredible value and a view you won’t want to miss!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$215,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2607.92
Price per SqFt:
$154.9
Tax Legal Description:
BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 3 PB 4 PG 123 LOT 18 BLK 36
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1663
Year Built:
1968
Lighting, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    18 E GOLDEN ST