Active

$248,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1352 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM723808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1352 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
New construction home with 2-car garage and split floor plan. Open-concept layout with high ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded lighting, and modern ceiling fans. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and upgraded cabinetry overlooking the living and dining area. Spacious primary suite with tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and ensuite bath with double vanities and tiled walk-in shower. Guest bedrooms include ample closet space and natural light. Guest bath includes tiled tub surround and stone countertops. Covered front entry and sliding glass doors to patio and backyard! Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$248,999
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$388.36
Price per SqFt:
$184.17
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 02 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK K PAGE 006 LAKE WEIR HEIGHTS BLK J LOT 36
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7841
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10374 SE 126TH LN