Active

$250,000

Features:
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1612 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9121392
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1612 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Income-Producing Multifamily Property in Miraflores, Bayamón Excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. This well-distributed two-story multifamily property offers comfortable living spaces, functional layouts, and strong income potential. First Floor Unit: Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, kitchen, dining area, covered carport, patio, and storage area. Spacious layout ideal for a primary residence or long-term rental. Second Floor Unit: Features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, kitchen, dining area, laundry area, private terrace, separate exterior staircase access, and additional storage space located on the lower level. The property also includes parking and provides excellent flexibility for buyers looking to live in one unit while generating rental income from the other, or for investors seeking a multifamily income-producing property. Conveniently located in Miraflores, Bayamón, with easy access to main roads, schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and essential services.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$250,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$155.09
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1612
Bedrooms:
7
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
1970
Private Entrance, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    # 32 MIRAFLORES