Active

$249,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1406 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1406 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on almost five peaceful acres in Levy County near Archer, this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and country living. Bright and well-lit throughout, the home features a spacious and inviting interior with a newer AC system and a new metal roof for added value and peace of mind. The property is fenced and beautifully landscaped, creating a picturesque setting with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A shed and carport add extra convenience and functionality for storage, equipment, or vehicles. Ideally located close to Archer Road for easy access to Gainesville, shopping, and amenities, yet tucked away on a quiet private road offering peace and seclusion. Enjoy the open space for gardening, animals, hobbies, or simply relaxing under the Florida sky. A wonderful opportunity for those seeking space, serenity, and affordability.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,900
HOA Fee:
139
Tax Amount:
$2073
Price per SqFt:
$177.74
Tax Legal Description:
26-11-17 FOREST PARK UNIT 3 PHASE I LOT 4 OR BOOK 1489 PAGE 518
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
210830
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1992
Private Yard, RV Hookup, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    11751 NE 116TH ST