Active

$270,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1124 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4949015
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1124 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This two story home features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a cozy eat-in area, along with a spacious living room/dining room combo perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, both bedrooms include their own private full bathrooms, while a convenient half bath downstairs for guest. Enjoy relaxing in the screened-in porch and peace of mind with a new 2026 water heater and A/C unit less than 3 years old. The community offers great amenities including a pool and a tennis court, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$270,000
HOA Fee:
385
Tax Amount:
$1685
Price per SqFt:
$240.21
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 123 TOWNHOMES OF SUN RIDGE 8 A CONDO PB 35 PGS 5 TO 8
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
893
Year Built:
1986
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Buyer agent to verify with association.
Map
  • Address
    505 SUN RIDGE PL #123