Active

$380,100

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1970 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1970 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Welcome to Briarwood in Alachua! This thoughtfully designed Adams Homes 1970 floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,970 sq ft of spacious, open-concept living with a 2-car garage. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens into a large living and dining area, seamlessly connected to the kitchen, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The split floor plan provides added privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring a spacious layout and en-suite bath. Secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space, or growing households. Interior features include solid shaker wood cabinetry, granite or quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths, and luxury vinyl plank flooring in main living and wet areas. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances including range, microwave, and dishwasher, along with ample cabinet and counter space. Additional highlights include energy-efficient double-pane windows, LED lighting, and a built-in pest control system. Exterior showcases durable fiber cement (Hardie-style) siding with Stone accents, attractive curb appeal with a covered lanai, large front porch ideal for relaxing outdoors Conveniently located just minutes from I-75, shopping, with easy access to Gainesville’s medical centers, universities, and employment hubs. Builder incentives available! Ask about flex cash options that can be used toward closing costs, rate buy-downs, or upgrades making homeownership more affordable.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$380,100
HOA Fee:
605
Tax Amount:
$1321
Price per SqFt:
$192.94
Tax Legal Description:
BRIARWOOD PH 4 PB 40 PG 89 LOT 329
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Year Built:
2026
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
See Deed Restriction
Map
  • Address
    16808 NW 178TH TER